Project Coordinator: Matvey Kh. Nikolayev, Head of Telemedicine Centre “Republican Centre for Disaster Medicine” under Ministry of Healthcare of Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Ministry of Healthcare of Sakha Republic (Yakutia) International Telemedicine Cooperation Projects coordinator.

Project Member Regions:

  • • Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia - Matvey Kh. Nikolayev, Head of Telemedicine Centre “Republican Centre for Disaster Medicine” under Ministry of Healthcare of Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Ministry of Healthcare of Sakha Republic (Yakutia) International Telemedicine Cooperation Projects coordinator.
  • • Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug, Russia - Aleksandr Tsaregorotsev, Deputy Director for Science, Ugra Research Institute of Information technologies
  • • State of Alaska, USA – Stewart Ferguson, Director of the Federal Health Network for Alaska Indigenous Tribes
  • • Gangwon Province, Republic of Korea - Dr. Ahn MooEob, Hallym University Medical Center “Holy Heart”, Cheuncheon

Member Regions: 

  • Chukotka Autonomous Okrug
  • Kamchatka Krai: Gromov Andrey - Chief Physician of Kamchatka Krai TB Dispensary
  • Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug
  • Sakha Republic (Yakutia): Aleksandr Kravchenko, Director, Applied Research Centre for Phthisiatry, Maria Vinokurova, Deputy Director for Science, Applied Research Centre for Phthisiatry

Project Coordinator: Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug-Ugra: Novikov Andrei Petrovich, chief physician of “Surgut Clinical Psychoneurologic Hospital”

Project Members: Sakha Republic (Yakutia):

Project Coordinator:

Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug-Ugra: Novikov Andrei Petrovich, chief physician of “Surgut Clinical Psychoneurologic Hospital”

Project Members:

Sakha Republic (Yakutia): Матвеева Нюргуяна Петровна, кандидат медицинских наук, научный сотрудник УНЛ «Геномная медицина» Клиники Медицинского Института ФГАОУ ВО «СВФУ им. М.К. Аммосова». Sakha Republic (Yakutia): Nyurguyana P. Matveyeva, Ph.D., “Genomic Medicine” Educational Research Laboratory researcher of NEFU Medical Institute.

Leading region: Republic of Sakha (Yakutia);

Participants: Dalarna, Lapland, Krasnoyarsk krai, Heilongjiang, St. Petersburg, Khabarovsk krai